Staff

We are approximately 80 members of staff at Ranum Efterskole College

- and together we cover an abundance of opportunities!

Management

matt

Matthew Danaher

Uddannelsesleder

Ranum_EC_Peter_Kristensen_web

Peter Kristensen

Pedagogical Head

REC_Employees_Circle_website_v3_15163

Olav Storm

Principal

Ranum_EC_Carl_Bennison_web

Carl Bennison

Head of Administration

Teachers

Mette Stoettrup

Mette Støttrup Jensen

Danish, Psychology, philosophy, Cuba

Ranum_EC_Andreas_Latz_web

Andreas Latz

German, IGCSE German, Golf and Volleyball

Ranum_EC_Andreas_Hansen_web

Anders Brichstein Hansen

Mathematics, Biology, P.E. and student councelling

REC_Employees_Circle_website_v3_151654

Steen M. Thomsen

Engelsk, dansk, huskoordinator

Kirstine Sørensen

Kristine Sørensen

Mathematics, Danish and English

Lise Ramløse

Lise Ramløse Hedegaard

IGCSE English, IGCSE French, English, Danish, Visual Design and intern co-ordinator

Ranum_EC_Kim_Glerup_web

Kim Glerup

Danish, Diving, P.E., Social Studies and Surfing

Liv

Liv Inken Gunnarsen

Danish (as foreign lang.) and IGCSE English

Ranum_EC_Rikke_Wulff_Andreasen_web

Rikke Wulff Andreasen

Danish, Social Studies and student councelling

Lærer Ann Charlotte Birk Bennison

Ann Charlotte Birk Bennison

Samfundsfag, Matematik, Politik og Samfund og Dans

Ranum_EC_Tine_Valois_web

Tine Valois

IGCSE English, IGCSE Global Perspectives and IGCSE Business Studies

Kristian Fog

Kristian Fog

Danish, P.E. and Product & Design

Ranum_EC_Gerti_Jensen_web

Gerti Jensen

IGCSE German, German and Diving

Ranum_EC_Ning_Xu_XL_web

Ning xu

Mandarin, English and China co-ordinator

Ranum_EC_Peter_Friis_Andersen_web

Peter Friis Andersen

IGCSE Pure Science Biology, IGCSE Marine Science, Fit for Fight

Ranum_EC_Anja_Lykke_Nielsen_web

Anja Lykke Nielsen

German, Mathematics, Religion, P.E., Adventure and Wakeboarding

Ranum_EC_Heidi_Lillelund_Jensen_web

Heidi Lillelund

P.E., Natural science, Adventure and Mathematics

Michael Falkenberg

Michael Falkenberg Larsen

Outdoor, Surf, Wakeboard og pedelmedhjælper

Ranum_EC_Anne_Roglid_web

Anne Rogild

IGCSE Mathematics, English, Mathematics, Riding and student councellling

Mette

Mette Skov Abildgaard

IGCSE Danish, IGCSE P.E. and Water Performance

REC_Employees_Circle_website_v3_151623

Lenore Tjalla Elsborg

Danish, Visual Design, Mercantile and House Co-ordinator

REC_Employees_Circle_website_v3_151656

Steven Bates

IGCSE Science, IGCSE Mathematics, Geography and Cheerleading

Heine

Heine Christian Kiesbüy

IGCSE Combined Science and Natural Science

Mette Moesgaard Lundbye

Mette Mosegaard Lundbye

Danish, English and Music

Carsten Ardal

Carsten Ardal

Danish, Art, Diving and Animal Welfare

Ranum_EC_Rolf_Iversen_web

Rolf Iversen

Physics/Chemistry, Mathematics, Natural Science, Combined Science and Diving

Standard

Malene Cecilie Linnet

Dansk, Matematik & Dans

Annemette Bach

Annemette Bach

Mathematics, Boxing and Karate

Ranum_EC_Luke_Cookson_web

Luke Cookson

IGCSE French, French, Model UN and Religion

Rune

Rune Ditlev Henriksen

IGCSE English, Mathematics and Adventure

REC_Employees_Circle_website_v3_151646

Jess Frost

English, Mathematics, P.E., Dance and Malaysia

Jacob Bo Hussmann

Engelsk, Matematik, Idræt, Fit for Life

REC_Employees_Circle_website_v3_151648

Mathias K. Rathmann

History, English, P.E., Politics and Society and House Co-ordinator

REC_Employees_Circle_website_v3_151649

Mathilde B. Johansen

Danish, Innovation and Christianity

Isa

Isabel Perales Pérez

IGCSE History, IGCSE Global Perspectives, Spanish and ESC Co-ordinator

Ansat Camilla Valsted

Camilla Bach Valsted

IGCSEDansk, Fit for Life

Richard Brown2

Richard Brown

IGCSE English, IGCSE Business Studies, IGCSE Enterprise and Street Performance

Ranum_EC_2

Louise Højen

IGCSE Spanish, IGCSE Global Perspectives, Spanish and Yoga

Ranum_EC_

Cecilie Bech Poulsen

IGCSE Mathematics, IGCSE English, Mathematics and student councelling

Ammar Hasic_lærer_2019

Ammar Hasic

German and Basketball

Anders Riishøj Kronholt

Anders Riishøj Kronholt

Natural Sciences, Mathematics and Adventure

nanna

Nanna Sørensen

Danish, History and Social Studies

Standard

Jonas Østergaard Pedersen

Global Perspectives, Engelsk, Filosofi & Musik

Rasmus_Venneberg

Rasmus Diget Venneberg

Dansk, Matematik, Idræt, Dykning

Standard

Line Meldgaard Børjesson

eSport, IG English & Engelsk

Lærer Troels Bjørn

Troels Bjørn

Dykning, IGCSE English, Engelsk og Politik & Samfund

Employee Natasha

Natasha Hedegaard Jensen

Naturfag, Matematik & Dans

Standard

Sofie Frederikke Dybdal

Engelsk, Dansk, Kristendom & Musik

Standard

Maria Snapes

Dansk & Surf

Standard

Simon Bach

Matematik, Dansk & eSport

Standard

Linette Christensen

Samfundsfag, Dansk, Art & Design

Employee Mick Purkær Madsen

Mick Purkær Madsen

Engelsk, Dansk, Funktionelt Design & Fodbold

Standard

Thea Thingstrup Mathieu

Naturfag, Matematik og Wakeboarding

Ranum_EC_Pia_Pedersen_web

Pia Brichstein Hansen

Tysk, Psykologi, Matematik, Engelsk, Fashion & Sustainability & Huskoordinator

School nurses (house fairies)

Ranum_EC_Karina_Dahl_web

Karina Dahl

House fairy and Riding

Ranum_EC_Ebbe_Hald_web

Ebbe Hald

House elf

Ranum_EC_Susanne_Damgaard_web

Susanne Damgaard

Social worker, Nurse and House fairy

Ranum_EC_Jan_Rind_Jensen_web

Jan Rind Jensen

House elf and baker

Administration

mie-circle

Mie Sørensen

Forretningsfører

Ranum_EC_Ann-Sophie_Hoeffner_web

Ann-Sophie Høffner

Secretary, admission and administration

Ranum_EC_Karen_Borup_web

Karen Borup

Consultant

Joan-circle

Joan Just Sørensen

Assistant and Economy

Ranum_EC_Birgit_web

Birthe V. Petersen

International Administrator & Cambridge Exam Officer

REC_Employees_Circle_website_v3_15162

Ib Christensen

Consultant

Marketing, Communication & IT

ranum_ec_rasmus_badstue_web

Rasmus Badstue

IT-support, Marketing, SoMe, E-sport, Computer & IT

lasse_web

Lasse Møller Badstue

Marketing, Media and Photography

Nigel

Nigel Hopwood

Design, Marketing and India

Employee Marta

Marta Ozola

Marketing assistant

Technical and Maintenance Department

Ranum_EC_Joern_Kvist_Nielsen_web

Jørn Kvist Nielsen

Head of Maintenance Dep.

Ranum_EC_Tom_Soerensen_web

Tom Sørensen

school caretaker

Ranum_EC_Niels_Soendergaard_web

Niels Sødergaard

school caretaker

Niels Jensen

Niels Jensen

Bus driver and school caretaker

gert-2021

Gert Frøslev

Håndværkerpedel

lars-c-2021

Lars Christian

Pedelmedhjælper & medhjælper i Projekt Greenfingers.

lars-s-2021

Lars

Pedelmedhjælper

Kitchen

jesper

Jesper Kofoed

Chef

Jacob Vangaa

Jacob Vangaa

Deputy kitchen manager

Ranum_EC_Rikke_Lurzen_web

Rikke Dunker

Cook

thi_long_150px

Thi Long

Kitchen assistant

hanne_geil_150px

Hanne Geil

Kitchen assistant

Jeanette F

Jeanette Fransgaard

Ernæringsassistent

Ranum_EC_Jytte-Greth_Kitchen

Jytte Greth

Kitchen assistant

Tanja_3

Tanja Engen

Baker and Confectioner

Rikke

Rikke Fragtrup

Køkkenassistent

Morten Rossing_ernæringsassistent elev_2021

Morten Rossing

Apprentice

Maria-Sørensen

Maria Sørensen

Køkkenassistent

Mike Møller

Mike Møller

 Gastronom assistent-elev

Thea-Sloth

Thea Sloth

Kitchen assistant

Cleaning

malene-2021

Malene Winfeld

Service assistant

Brian

Brian Klemmensen

Service assistant

Trainees

Jonas_Buus_Søbye

Jonas Buus Søbye

Trainee

Victor_Skjærbæk_Shrestha

Victor Skjærbæk Shrestha

Trainee

Employee Halfdan

Halfdan Hjulmann Dalbram

Trainee

Employee Carsten

Carsten Skov

Trainee

en_GBEnglish